Home‎ > ‎Division News Listing‎ > ‎

Honor Roll ~ Powhatan Elementary School

2016-2017 3rd Nine Weeks

1st Grade All A

John Brysen Adams, Carter Baggette, Lydia Bailey, Annabelle Brevard, Cailin Britt, Madelyn Chaffins, Hunter Cheely, Dustin Church, Elisa Corniani, Tyler DeGroat, Elizabeth Dewey, Lily Faris, Lilian Fillman, Lillian Fredette, Landon Garland, Elizabeth Gibbs, Maci Kinker, Johnathan Lakel, Peyton Ledford, Calvin Lin, Sophia Marks, Jeremy Mazza, Shawn Murphy, Colton Nelson, Piper Osborne, John Pinnell, Hannah Reynolds, Sierra Ryman, Levi Thompson, Leeland Warinner, Rylie Warinner, and Isabella Wright.

1st Grade A/B

Harrison Adams, Devin Adams, Savannah Atkinson, Morgan Borgerding, Olivia Burkhart, Jemma Cabaniss, Russell Camara, Wyatt Daniels, Gwenyth Dittman, Khloe Domer, Zoe Eakin, Luke Evans, Lily Goings, Johnny Gould, Ryley Gould, Jameson Helms, Jada Henderson, Christopher Irwin Jr, Alyssa Jamerson, Zebadiah Koelzer, David Landess III, Madison Manson, Layna Marsh, Tripp Martin, Caleb Matney, Journey McAllister, Elijah McAteer, Richard McGee Jr, Hazel Nice, Landon Nichols, Mckayla Nuckols, Justin Parker, Allison Phinney, Jacob Ramirez, Landon Rich, Trinity Richardson, Parker Russell, Lauren Sickmiller, Eric Smith, Sha`Niah Washington, Noah Westing, and Skylar White.

2nd Grade All A

Alayna Abel, Molly Adams, Emma Aeschlimann, Cohen Belcher, Rylee Bendele, Zachary Bilthuis, William Blashfield, Madeleine Boland, Natalia Broussard, Jillian Butler, Gemma Casarez, Aidan Conrad, Isaac Csomay, Gavin Driscoll, McKenley Fox, Cora Geary, Addison Gillespie, Aaron Hemming, Lauren Johnson, Baylor Johnson, Shagundeep Kaur, Jake Kimsey, Donavan Lopez, Isabella Marshall, Leah Nice, Kinsey Ortiz, Daisy Osborne, Lisa Shaffer, Hunter Shupp, Tristan Siegel, Anna Sparks, Blane Thompson, Keller Weyer, Blake Woodley, and Nicholas Yellis.

2nd Grade A/B

Andrew Asencio, Kensley Blaska, Henry Boyer, Braylen Coppock, Timothy Easter, Aleah Eggleston, Grace Glanden, Joshua Grasty, Savannah Hare, Christopher Ingram, Riley Jones, Benjamin Keller, Carrie Mabry, Landon McAteer, Jordan Mercado, Ryland Mitterer, Charlotte Myers, Caraina Pestka, Elijah Pike, Wyatt Rose, Hailey Seay, John Shenk, Zachary Shumake, Hailey Taylor, Carina Trotman, Elijah Wagner, Sarah Wilkerson, Samuel Wilson, and Caysea Wright.

3rd Grade All A

Hannah Boyle, Grayson Crawford, Ethan Dippold, Nicki Fens,  Fens, Emily Gibbs, Taylor Harper, Sophia Hoffman, Devin Howard, Joshua Layman, Bradley Marks, Griffin Osborne, Georgia Rambo, Lily Samuels, Kayla Scioscia, and Luke Wright.

3rd Grade A/B

Mackenzie Aeschlimann, Cheyenne Austin, Blake Badgett, Evan Baker, Dillon Barnes, Tyler Bilthuis, Logan Bishop, Emily Bruce, Leo Burchett, Nathan Butler, Zachary Curtis, John DiNardi, Amara Durham, Taylor Ellis, Ethan Elmore, Jackson Faris, Jake Fields, Wyatt Fillman, Lucas Foltyn, Tristan Frame, Elisabeth Fredette, Lauren Freeman, Grace Gicheru, Mazzy Hamlin, Kendall Hayton, DaZiya Henderson, Rowan Henke, Sean Hughes, Jordan Jenkins, Megan Jones, Thomas Leary, Jesse Lowe, Addison May, Blake Monson, Georgia Nice, Colton Palmore, Maxwell Pestka, Laila Pino, Christian Rich, Aiden Trevillian, Nathan Weyer, and Shane Whitlock.

4th Grade All A

Alexis Adkins, Tori Bowman, Charles Boyer, Giovanni Casarez, Andrew Cheshire, Virginia Dewey, Mason Heckel, Luke Hemming, Ella Kinker, Zachary Kneessi, Wyatt Lennon, Kaelin Ortiz, Robert Reamy, Megan Stocker, Presley Wagner, Jamison Wallace, Brittany Webb, Hunter Wright, and Anna Yarbrough.

4th Grade A/B

Caleb Adams, Virginia Barnes, Jameson Britt, Aleah Burnett, Christa Butler, Edmond Camara, Summer Church, Melody Cox, Deric Cypress, Michael Eggleston, Max Erwin, Justin Frasier, Gracie Fuller, Brayden Hand, Delaine Healy, Landon Henry, Harley Higley, Kaelyn Keaton, Reghan Kerns, William Lakel, Skylar Lewis, Serenity Lopez, Gregory Mann, Blake Markel, Skyler Maupin, Emily Minbiole, Emma Morris, Bevyn Nunnally, Avery Payne, Lauren Pike, Ashley Roberts, Kristen Roberts, Savannah Ryman, Nolan Scheetz, Carter Shust, Sophia Sloan, Maxwell Sparks, Gerald Stauffer, Taylor Sutphin, Matthew Tye, Brycen Volpi, and Hayden Wilkerson.

5th Grade All A

Michaela Amburn, Bradley Coerper, Trevor Coppock, Mattia Corniani, Erica Epperly, Bre Gillespie, Grant Johnson, Gianna LaRaffa, Matthew Layman, Chelsy Luna, Gabe Martin, Luke McDaniels, Emily Meadows, Isaac Rambo, and Mikey Scioscia.

5th Grade A/B

Anabel Bichsel, Holly Bishop, Carrie Blashfield, Mackynzi Boden, Preston Curtis, Jackson Davis, Connor DeHart, Anthony Donnelly, Garrett Foltyn, Magdalen Fuller, Olivia Grasty, Carter Harold, Cole Harper, Natalie Hintz, Michael Hutchison, Madison Jamerson, Luke Johnson, Madalyn Johnson, Kaylee Keller, Owen Kerns, Karley Martin, Eli Monson, Aubrey Morgan, Sean Priddy, Peyton Ramsey, Faith Richardson, Brayden Riley, Kayden Ross, Madeline Samuels, Evie Seaver, Duane Shaffer, Caleb Shust, Kendall Sutler, Alexander Ulmer, Jaden Watkins, and Cara Westing.