Home‎ > ‎Division News Listing‎ > ‎

Honor Roll ~ Pocahontas Elementary School

2016-2017 4th Nine Weeks


1st Grade All A

Kaitlyn Berry, Sean Bjerregaard, Nolan Blisick, Alexis Boggs, Chase Brownson, Sydney Buikema, Avabel Cote, Carly Davidson, Dakotah Dunn, Landon Flora, Luke Forkey, Madeline Gross, Katelyn Habel, Zachary Huff, Seth Hull, Sunny Kimsey, Frankie Maher, Thomas Maine, Tyler McCracken, Grace Mundt, Madalyn Myers, Joseph Newton, Ellie Nuckols, Kadence Oliver, Paulett Ortiz, Bailey Pennington, Lorelei Pope, Miller Redlich, Kalia Ross, Steven Max Shannon, MaKenna Talamantes, Lilly Thomas, Ari Tyszka, and Cole Varela.

1st Grade A/B

Brayden Andrews, Lilly Barlow, Lily Ann Bowers, Sahlomen Burton, Eddie Calvin, Emma Crews, Asher Dawson, Nicholas DeKeyser, Christopher DeShazo, Kassidy Finney, Dakota George, Brayden Gregory, Dylan Headley, William Hendel, Danica Hirsch, Maggie Jackson, Madison Johnston, Aidan Kaleta, Jacob Lane, Kevin Lara-Rocha, Conner Mabe, Madison Machotka, Addison Magill, Summer Mitchell, Hayden Murphy, Cheyenne Nelson, Liliana Painter, DeAricka Parham, Toby Pritchett, Connor Proffitt, Michael Richter, Lexie Robins, Kenya Rose, Kaya Ross, Parker Schott, Taylor Shenk, Conner Thomas, Madeline Thomas, Stella Tucker, and Natalie Woodard.

2nd Grade All A

Camden Bryant, McKenna Davenport, Mackenzie Harding, Carter Ickes, Nevaeh Leone-Ancone, Kane McLachlan, Austin Mika, Brandon Murphy, Nathan Nicholas, Wesley Reynolds, Cora Reynolds, Cadence Walton, Liam Watkins, and Eliana Wright-Goode.

2nd Grade A/B

William Bates, Garrett Blisick, William Brown, Sofia Conner, Lizzie Cornett, Owen D'Ambrosio, Katherine Evans, Nathan Faverio, Jaxson Flowers, Adrienne Hanvey, Andie Honaker, Mason Hooks, Aidan Hoyt, Ayden Jackson, Trevor Jefferson, Steven LeGay, Ay'vion Legette, Kyrsten Mashall, Chandler McPherson, Jaden McReynolds, Carter Melton, Dillon Olinger, Ava Palmore, Ja'Ryan Reams, Corbin Roark, Ava Rose, Brooke Smith, Carter Stephenson, Brody Thomas, Kathryn Toman, Kendall Utt, Andrew White, and Hunter Wilson.

3rd Grade All A

Madilyn Adkins, Mia Akersveen, Levi Burkhart, Nathan Danburg, Anderson Daniels, Jonah Davidson, Aidan Hicks, Emma Honaker, Nariah Howell, Calvin Kimsey, Samara Martin, Charlie McConnell, Samuel Mundt, Elliott Murphy, Brooklynn Narbut, Reed Newsome, Brett Schott, Lauren Scythes, Lydia Sidell, Ben Stevens, Jordan Stierle, Roman Swinter, Christian Toman, Brielle Walters, and Michael Walthall.

3rd Grade A/B

Julian Alejo, Brandon Atkinson, Quentin Booker, Frankie Brooks, Brandon Campbell, Ayden Church, Benjamin Compton, Kendall Dickerson, Xavier Donikin, Aubrie Field, Cody Fox, Victoria Goin, Olivia Green, Ginny Hayden, Savanna Holder, RJ Holzbach, Nariona Howell, Ethan Hoyt, Zachary Hull, Brandon Jameson, Alaina Jasper, Wyatt League, JaNiyah Linares, Haylee Miller, Ryan Painter, Hunter Payne, Brendan Pearson, Luke Rischman, Bryleigh Roop, Gia Ruisi, Madison Taylor, Keegan Traylor, Sophia Trikowski, Michael White, and Jackson Wright.

4th Grade All A

Sophie Batten, Henry Bowman, Savannah Forkey, Taylor Harding, Matthew Henderson, Leah Holland, Cole Jastram, Addie Joyce, Claira Lively, Sydney McCracken, Mackenzie Mozingo, Wyatt Muller, Xander Pearson, Sadie Redich, Shelby Reed, Bo Richter, Eastan Weber, and Jesse Whiting.

4th Grade A/B

Max Altieri, Jake Arnold, Paul Avinger, Ashley Beach, Eli Bell, Gracie Boggs, Jordan Booker, Hayden Bragg, Chase Connelly, Regan Davis, Emma Dowdy, Addison Elliott, Gisele Engen, Adrianna Flippen, Megan Gooble, Brayden Goodnow, Haydon Hall, Aubrey Hooks, Alli Magill, Jami Martin, Kennedy Martin, Matthew McLarn, Marissa McLarn, Jackson Morris, Caroline Reed, Estelle Stephenson, Emma Terry, Autumn Walton, Christian Warren, Noah Whelan, and Maggie White.

5th Grade All A

Chase Babb, Ciara Booker, Katherine Cerullo, Madalyn Collins, Lindsey D'Ambrosio, Mackenzie Flora, Katherine Harrison, Kyle Larsen, Steven Lawyer, Lindsy Lawyer, Justin Myers, Katharine O'Neil, Makenzie Parrish, Noel Rhoden, Kaitlyn Rissmeyer, Preston Ritz, Jackson Roop, Monte Ross, Jaila Scott, Olivia Tackett, Allison Taylor, Paris Taylor, and Ava Tucker.

5th Grade A/B

Art Alexander, Will Bennett, Katie Brown, Summer Campbell, Will Castleton, Ruby Conner, Rhett Dauley, Lyla Davis, Anna Edmondson, Tyler Fox, Gavin Gilbert, Ben Hald, Jamie Hall, Afton Harrow, Grace Hayden, Victoria Hicks, Cortney Humphreys, Skylah James, Mayson Jenkins, Eve Lansberry, Tyler Lawson, Trinity Luck, Dillon Mabe, Reese McLachlan, Omaree Morris, Justin Morris, Makenzie Nixon, Brandon Nixon, Danielle Oakley, Nathan Orban, Emily Reimondo, Jack Scaparo, Ethan Swinter, Josh Wade, Jaksyn Waycaster, Abbi Wilson, and Leeanne Wrenn.